Participants

NAME ORGANIZATION

COUNTRY

Alberto Cardona

Computational Methods Research Center

Johannes Gerstmayr

University of Innsbruck

Josef Haslinger

Austrian Academy of Sciences and MathConsult GmbH

Klaus-Dieter Bauer

Austrian Academy of Sciences and MathConsult GmbH

Behzad Danaei

University of Waterloo

Ali Nasr

University of Waterloo

Z. Xia

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Suraj Jaiswal

Lappeenranta University of Technology

Pascal Ziegler

University of Stuttgart

Niklas Joachim Meyer

Hamburg University of Technology

Robert Seifried

Hamburg University of Technology

Antoine Pignede

German Aerospace Center

Johannes Bolk

RWTH Aachen University

Svenja Drücker

Hamburg University of Technology

Andreas Zwölfer

Technical University of Munich

Valentin Sonneville

Technical University of Munich

Anirban Guha

Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

Arun Dayal Udai

Indian Institute of Technology Dhanbad

Ashish Siddharth

Indian Institute of Technology Dhanbad

Ankur Jaiswal

Manipal Institute of Technology

Rutupurna Choudhury

National Institute of Technology Silchar

Rajeev Kumar

National Institute of Technology Durgapur

Shankar Venugopal

Mahindra & Mahindra

Vishnu S*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Sayali Sunil Patil

College of Engineering Pune

Paramanand Nandihal

Sister Nivedita University

Nisha Bhatt*

Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology

Rajesh Kumar

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Shashwat Jain*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Suraj Bhat*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Satinder Paul Singh*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Vijay Saini

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Abinaya P

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Shubham Bhandari

Hashedin By Deloitte

Alinjar Dan*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Ishan Chawla

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Sreejath S*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Rama Krishna K*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Akshay Goel

Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

Prasad Dal*

Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

Ravali Gourishetti

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

ManoahStephen Manuelraj

Institute for Plasma Research

Udayan Banerjee

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Vandeep Godhani

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research

Sudhir Kumar Singh

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Sandeep Kumar

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Madhanagopal Manoharan

Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram

Somnath Sarangi

Indian Institute of Technology Patna

Inakollu Sai Sasidhar

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research

Subrata Mukherjee

Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology

Tufail Ahmad Bhat

Islamic University of Science and Technology, Kashmir

Aniket R Sharma

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Ashish Singla

Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology

Abhyudit Singh Manhas

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Banibrata Datta

CSIR-Central Scientific Instruments Organisation

Eldho Paul

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Mowbray RV

Indian Institute of Technology Madras

Sekar Anup Chander*

CSIR- Central Scientific Instruments Organisation

Kaushal Kishore

CSIR-CEERI

Prashant G. Iyer

Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

Yatesh Kumar Singh

Combat Vehicles R&D Establishment, DRDO

Muskaan Sethi*

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Susmita Panda

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Solize

Koichi Koganezawa

Tokai University

Satoshi Takayama

Sophia University

Etsujiro Imanishi

Hirosaki University

WANG Hao

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Makoto Iwamura

Fukuoka University

Rohit Arora

Research & Innovation Center Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

Taichi Shiiba

Meiji University

Ryo Kuzuno

Tohoku University

Ken Suzuki

Aoyama Gakuin University

Sora Sakanishi

The University of Tokyo

Sheng-peng Zhang

Kangwon National University

MyoungHo Kim

Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute

Function Bay

Ronald Aarts

University of Twente

Jorge Ambrósio

Instituto Superior Técnico

Seok Hee Han

Kyung Hee University

Seongji Han

Kyung Hee University

Sung-Soo Kim

Chungnam National University

Sunggyu Cho

FunctionBay

Javier Cuadrado

University of La Coruña

Francisco J. González Varela

University of a Coruña

Urbano Lugris

University of La Coruña

Florian MICHAUD

University of La Coruña

Jon Garcia Urbieta

GKN Automotive

Mario López-Lombardero

Basque Research and Technology Alliance

Antonio J. Rodríguez

University of A Coruna

Álvaro López Varela

University of A Coruña

Daniel Dopico

University of A Coruña

Rocco Libero Giossi

KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Hexagon

Prapanpong Damsongsaeng

KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Abhinandan Jain

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Radu Serban

University of Madison–Wisconsin

Hamid Lankarani

Wichita State University

Hiroyuki Sugiyama

The University of Iowa

Jyotirmoy Mukherjee

Virginia Tech

Local Organizing Committee

Subir Kumar Saha

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

S. V. Modak

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Raj Kumar Pandey

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Bappaditya Manna

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Ashish Kamalakar Darpe

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Kaushik Mukherjee

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Pushpraj Mani Pathak

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Suril V. Shah

Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

Rajeevlochana G. Chittawadigi*

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham

Pankaj Sansanwal

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Paras Gupta

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Hedayetullah

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Ravi Tripathi

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Surya Pratap Rathour

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Bhanu Vardhan

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Mushkan Sethi

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Varnita Verma

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Viveka Satpathy

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Ashwath Ram

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Munna Pati

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Harsh Sharma

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Vikash Singh Rathor

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Sourav

Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

Pedapudi Bharath Raja Bhoopal

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Saleendra Haribabu

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Saurabh Chaudhary

Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

Hemant Tripathi

Connextions Orbis Pvt Ltd

Vinay Gupta

IEC

*Part of local organizing committee